|

Current local time in Cuttack, India

5:09 :58 PM

17:09 :58

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (IST)

Convert Cuttack Time

Want to convert Cuttack time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cuttack time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cuttack IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cuttack Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Cuttack Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Katak, Kataka, Kattak, Kattake, katak, kataka, katakku, katk, kattak, ke ta ke, kutakeu, kuttaka, Катак, Каттак, Каттаке, کاتک, کوٹاک, कटक, কটক, কুত্তক, ਕਟਕ, કટક, କଟକ, கட்டாக், కటక్, കട്ടക്, カタック, 克塔克, 쿠타크
Population
580000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 27' N Latitude / 85° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nearby Cities and Towns