|

Current local time in Kamakhyanagar, India

8:26 :34 PM

20:26 :34

Sunday, 20 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Kamakhyanagar Time

Want to convert Kamakhyanagar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kamakhyanagar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kamakhyanagar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kamakhyanagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kamakhyanagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kamakhyanagar, Kāmākhyānagar, Murhi
Population
15,818
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 56' N Latitude / 85° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91