|

Current local time in Jagatsinghapur, India

6:57 :22 PM

18:57 :22

Wednesday, 28 February 2024 (IST)

Convert Jagatsinghapur Time

Want to convert Jagatsinghapur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jagatsinghapur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jagatsinghapur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jagatsinghapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jagatsinghapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jagatsinghapur, Jagatsinghpur, Jagatsingpur
Population
32,945
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 15' N Latitude / 86° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91