|

Current local time in Paradip Garh, India

1:35 :25 AM

01:35 :25

Sunday, 16 May 2021 (IST)

Convert Paradip Garh Time

Want to convert Paradip Garh time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Paradip Garh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Paradip Garh IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Paradip Garh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Paradip Garh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Paradeep, Paradip, Paradip Garh, Paradipur, Paradwip, Parādīp Garh, Pārādwīp
Population
85,868
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 18' N Latitude / 86° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91