|

Current local time in Binka, India

4:33 :13 PM

16:33 :13

Tuesday, 25 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Binka Time

Want to convert Binka time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Binka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Binka IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Binka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Binka Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Binika, Binka
Population
15,095
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 01' N Latitude / 83° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91