India
IST
Martinique
AST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Raigarh, India is 9:30 pm21:30 in Saint-Joseph, Martinique

Raigarh to Saint-Joseph call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Raigarh which corresponds to 8am-10am in Saint-Joseph

7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Raigarh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 pm21:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Saint-Joseph, Martinique). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Raigarh, India / 9:30 pm21:30 Saint-Joseph, Martinique

Raigarh, India Saint-Joseph, Martinique
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Raigarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Raigarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Raigarh, Raigârh, Rajgarkh, lai jia er, rayagadha, rayagara, rayjarh, Райгарх, رائے گڑھ, رايجاره, रायगढ, রায়গড়, રાયગઢ, ରାୟଗଢ, 赖加尔
Population
121,278
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 53' N Latitude / 83° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Saint-Joseph Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Saint-Joseph Facts

Country
Martinique
Alternative Names
Saint-Joseph
Population
16,974
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 40' N Latitude / 61° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+596