India
IST
Maryland, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Raigarh, India is 4:30 pm16:30 in Damascus, MD, USA

Raigarh to Damascus call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Raigarh which corresponds to 8am-10am in Damascus

2:00 am02:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Raigarh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 pm16:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Damascus, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Raigarh, India / 4:30 pm16:30 Damascus, MD, USA

Raigarh, India Damascus, MD, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Raigarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Raigarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Raigarh, Raigârh, Rajgarkh, lai jia er, rayagadha, rayagara, rayjarh, Райгарх, رائے گڑھ, رايجاره, रायगढ, রায়গড়, રાયગઢ, ରାୟଗଢ, 赖加尔
Population
121,278
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 53' N Latitude / 83° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Damascus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Damascus Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Black Ankle, Damascus
Population
15,257
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 17' N Latitude / 77° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1