India
IST
BST
Bangladesh Standard Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind Bangladesh Standard Time
10:30 am10:30 in Renigunta, India is 11:00 am11:00 in BST

Renigunta to BST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Renigunta which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in BST

10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Renigunta, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 Bangladesh Standard Time (BST). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Renigunta, India / 11:00 am11:00 BST

Renigunta, India BST
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Renigunta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Renigunta Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Renigunta, lei ni gong ta, renigunta, renigunta mandala, renikunta, رینی گنٹا, रेणिगुंट मण्डल, রেনীগুন্তা, ରେନିଗୁନ୍ତା, ரேணிகுண்டா, రేణిగుంట, 雷尼贡塔
Population
25,895
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 39' N Latitude / 79° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Bangladesh Standard Time

Offset: BST is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

BST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for BST
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
BST Abbreviation: Several time zones share BST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • British Summer Time - UTC +1
  • Bangladesh Standard Time - UTC +6
  • Bougainville Standard Time - UTC +11
  • Brasilia Standard Time - UTC -3
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time