India
IST
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Sanawad, India is 1:00 pm13:00 in Andong, South Korea

Sanawad to Andong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Sanawad which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Andong

9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Sanawad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:00 pm13:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Andong, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Sanawad, India / 1:00 pm13:00 Andong, South Korea

Sanawad, India Andong, South Korea
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Sanawad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanawad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sanavad, Sanawad, Sanāwad, Sānāwad
Population
36,455
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 10' N Latitude / 76° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Andong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Andong Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
An'dun, Andang, Andon, Andong, Andongas, Anto, Antō, an dong shi, andong, andongsi, andoni, andwng, xan dng, Андон, Аньдун, آندونگ, انڈونگ, อันดง, ანდონი, 安东市, 安東市, 안동, 안동시
Population
129,319
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 33' N Latitude / 128° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82