India
IST
MART
Marquesas Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of Marquesas Time
9:30 pm21:30 in Shahabad, India is 6:30 am06:30 in MART

Shahabad to MART call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Shahabad which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in MART

9:30 pm21:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Shahabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 am06:30 Marquesas Time (MART). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Shahabad, India / 6:30 am06:30 MART

Shahabad, India MART
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Shahabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hardoi, Shahabad, Shāhābād
Population
73,606
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 38' N Latitude / 79° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Marquesas Time

Offset: MART is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

MART Time Zone Geo Map
MART timezone map

MART representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0930 - basic
  • -09:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0930 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.