India
IST
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Shahabad, India is 7:30 am07:30 in Mlandizi, Tanzania

Shahabad to Mlandizi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Shahabad which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Mlandizi

10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Shahabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 am07:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Mlandizi, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Shahabad, India / 7:30 am07:30 Mlandizi, Tanzania

Shahabad, India Mlandizi, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Shahabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hardoi, Shahabad, Shāhābād
Population
73,606
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 38' N Latitude / 79° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Mlandizi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mlandizi Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Mlandizi
Population
29,394
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 42' S Latitude / 38° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255