India
IST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
2:00 pm14:00 in Shikohabad, India is 5:30 am05:30 in Sao Miguel do Araguaia, Brazil

Shikohabad to Sao Miguel do Araguaia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Shikohabad which corresponds to 8am-10am in Sao Miguel do Araguaia

2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Shikohabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Sao Miguel do Araguaia, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Shikohabad, India / 5:30 am05:30 Sao Miguel do Araguaia, Brazil

Shikohabad, India Sao Miguel do Araguaia, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Shikohabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shikohabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shikohabad, Shikohābād
Population
99,678
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 06' N Latitude / 78° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Sao Miguel do Araguaia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Miguel do Araguaia Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SQM
Population
18,809
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 16' S Latitude / 50° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55