India
IST
Cuba
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT ()
5:30 am05:30 in Shikohabad, India is 8:00 pm20:00 in Bejucal, Cuba

Shikohabad to Bejucal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Shikohabad which corresponds to 8am-10am in Bejucal

5:30 am05:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Shikohabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CDT () (Bejucal, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Shikohabad, India / 8:00 pm20:00 Bejucal, Cuba

Shikohabad, India Bejucal, Cuba
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Shikohabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shikohabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shikohabad, Shikohābād
Population
99,678
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 06' N Latitude / 78° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Bejucal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bejucal Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Bejucal, Bejucall, Bekhukal', bei hu ka er, Бехукаль, ბეხუკალი, 貝胡卡爾
Population
18,123
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 82° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53