India
IST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind PST ()
3:00 pm15:00 in Shikohabad, India is 5:30 pm17:30 in Manibaug Pasig, Philippines

Shikohabad to Manibaug Pasig call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Shikohabad which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Manibaug Pasig

3:00 pm15:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Shikohabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 pm17:30 PST () (Manibaug Pasig, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Shikohabad, India / 5:30 pm17:30 Manibaug Pasig, Philippines

Shikohabad, India Manibaug Pasig, Philippines
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Shikohabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shikohabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shikohabad, Shikohābād
Population
99,678
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 06' N Latitude / 78° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Manibaug Pasig Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Manibaug Pasig Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Manibaug, Manibaug Pasig
Population
24,618
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 05' N Latitude / 120° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63