India
IST
Saudi Arabia
+03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
12:30 am00:30 in Shishgarh, India is 10:00 pm22:00 in Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia

Shishgarh to Al Wajh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Shishgarh which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Al Wajh

12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Shishgarh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Shishgarh, India / 10:00 pm22:00 Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia

Shishgarh, India Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Shishgarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shishgarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shishgarh, Shīshgarh
Population
23,471
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 43' N Latitude / 79° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Al Wajh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Wajh Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Wajh, Alwejh, EJH, Wajj, Wej, Wejh
Population
26,636
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 14' N Latitude / 36° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966