India
IST
AZT
Azerbaijan Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of Azerbaijan Time
12:00 pm12:00 in Simdega, India is 10:30 am10:30 in AZT

Simdega to AZT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Simdega which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in AZT

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Simdega, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 Azerbaijan Time (AZT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Simdega, India / 10:30 am10:30 AZT

Simdega, India AZT
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Simdega Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Simdega Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Simdega, simadega, symdga, xi mu de jia, Симдега, سیمدگا, सिमडेगा, সিমদেগা, સિમડેગા, ସିମଦେଗା, 西姆德加
Population
38,732
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 36' N Latitude / 84° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Azerbaijan Time

Offset: AZT is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AZT Time Zone Geo Map
AZT timezone map

AZT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for AZT
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time