India
IST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Sonepur, India is 2:30 am02:30 in Fraccionamiento Real Palmas, Mexico

Sonepur to Fraccionamiento Real Palmas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Sonepur which corresponds to 7am-9am in Fraccionamiento Real Palmas

2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sonepur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 am02:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Fraccionamiento Real Palmas, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Sonepur, India / 2:30 am02:30 Fraccionamiento Real Palmas, Mexico

Sonepur, India Fraccionamiento Real Palmas, Mexico
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Sonepur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sonepur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sonapur, Sonepur, Sonpur
Population
18,768
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 49' N Latitude / 83° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Fraccionamiento Real Palmas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fraccionamiento Real Palmas Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Fraccionamiento Real Palmas
Population
34,636
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 54' N Latitude / 100° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52