India
IST
Timor Leste
+09

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind
6:30 pm18:30 in Sopur, India is 10:00 pm22:00 in Likisa, Timor Leste

Sopur to Likisa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Sopur which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Likisa

6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Sopur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (Likisa, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Sopur, India / 10:00 pm22:00 Likisa, Timor Leste

Sopur, India Likisa, Timor Leste
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Sopur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sopur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sopor, Sopore, Sopur
Population
63,035
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 17' N Latitude / 74° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Likisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
TLT - East Timor Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.
+9:00 hours during East Timor Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Likisa Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Likisa, Likisia, Likisá, Liquica, Liquissa, Liquiçá, Vila de Liquica, Vila de Liquiçá, Vila de liquissa
Population
19,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' S Latitude / 125° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670