|

Current local time in Likisa, Timor Leste

3:33 :18 AM

03:33 :18

Monday, 15 April 2024 (+09)

Convert Likisa Time

Want to convert Likisa time to different time zone? Our +09 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Likisa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Likisa +09 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Likisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
TLT - East Timor Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.
+9:00 hours during East Timor Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Likisa Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Likisa, Likisia, Likisá, Liquica, Liquissa, Liquiçá, Vila de Liquica, Vila de Liquiçá, Vila de liquissa
Population
19,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' S Latitude / 125° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670