|

Current local time in Atambua, Indonesia

2:16 :51 AM

02:16 :51

Wednesday, August 21, 2019 (WITA)

Convert Atambua Time

Want to convert Atambua time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Atambua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Atambua WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Atambua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Atambua Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
ABU, Atamboea, Atamboewa, Atambua, Атамбуа
Population
35793
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 06' S Latitude / 124° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62