|

Current local time in Kefamenanu, Indonesia

9:29 :40 AM

09:29 :40

Monday, August 19, 2019 (WITA)

Convert Kefamenanu Time

Want to convert Kefamenanu time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kefamenanu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kefamenanu WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kefamenanu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kefamenanu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kefamenanu, Kefannanoe, Kefannanu, Kefannau
Population
29490
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 26' S Latitude / 124° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62