|

Current local time in Suai, Timor Leste

2:49 :26 AM

02:49 :26

Monday, 23 May 2022 (+09)

Convert Suai Time

Want to convert Suai time to different time zone? Our +09 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Suai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Suai +09 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Suai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
TLT - East Timor Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.
+9:00 hours during East Timor Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Suai Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Soeai, Suai, Swai, UAI, su ai, swayy, Суаи, سوائی, 蘇艾
Population
21,539
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 18' S Latitude / 125° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670