India
IST
Michigan, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Tajpur, India is 9:30 pm21:30 in Pontiac, MI, USA

Tajpur to Pontiac call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Pontiac

7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 pm21:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Pontiac, MI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Tajpur, India / 9:30 pm21:30 Pontiac, MI, USA

Tajpur, India Pontiac, MI, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Pontiac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pontiac Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Alternative Names
PTK, Pontiac, Pontiak, Pontijak, bwntyak, pang di ya ke, pontiaeg, pontiakku, pwntyak myshygan, Понтиак, Понтијак, Понтіак, بونتياك, پونتیاک، میشیگان, پونٹیئک، مشی گن, ポンティアック, 庞蒂亚克, 폰티액
Population
59,917
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 38' N Latitude / 83° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1