IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
GMT (GMT+07:00)
GMT +7

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+07:00)
9:30 am09:30 in Tajpur, India is 11:00 am11:00 in Phatthalung, Thailand

Tajpur to Phatthalung call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Phatthalung

9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 GMT (GMT+07:00) (Phatthalung, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Tajpur, India / 11:00 am11:00 Phatthalung, Thailand

Tajpur, India Phatthalung, Thailand
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Phatthalung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+07:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during GMT+07:00, currently in use.

Phatthalung Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Klang Mueang, Amphoe Lampam, Amphoe Muang Phatthalung, Badalung, Bhadhalung, Changwat Phattalung, Changwat Phatthalung, Muang Patalung, Mueang Phatthalung, Patalung, Phatalung, Phathalung, Phattalung, Phatthalung, Pkhetchabun, phathlung, Пхетчабун, พัทลุง
Population
43,522
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 37' N Latitude / 100° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66