|

Current local time in Phatthalung, Thailand

9:59 :42 PM

21:59 :42

Tuesday, 24 May 2022 (+07)

Convert Phatthalung Time

Want to convert Phatthalung time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Phatthalung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Phatthalung +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Phatthalung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Phatthalung Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Klang Mueang, Amphoe Lampam, Amphoe Muang Phatthalung, Badalung, Bhadhalung, Changwat Phattalung, Changwat Phatthalung, Muang Patalung, Mueang Phatthalung, Patalung, Phatalung, Phathalung, Phattalung, Phatthalung, Pkhetchabun, phathlung, Пхетчабун, พัทลุง
Population
43,522
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 37' N Latitude / 100° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66