Current Time in Thung Song, Nakhon Si Thammarat, Thailand
9:10:03 PM
21:10:03
ICT (Indochina Time) · UTC+07:00
Asia/Bangkok
Time zone details
Thung Song does not observe daylight saving time in 2026
Daylight in Thung Song
Location facts
Place
- Country
- Thailand
- Administrative area
- Nakhon Si Thammarat
- District
- Amphoe Thung Song
- Place type
- City or town
- Country currency
- Thai Baht (THB)
Practical
- Country languages
- Thai, English
- Dialing code
- +66
- Population
- 28,223
- Elevation
- Approximately 57 m (DEM estimate)
Geography
- Geographic coordinates
- 8° 09' N / 99° 40' E
Convert Thung Song time
Compare Thung Song with another city or time zone
Thung Song follows the same clock and daylight-saving rules as Bangkok
Popular conversions (current offsets)
All times shown relative to Thung Song local time
Clock changes in Thung Song
2026
No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026
Future clock changes, 2027–2030
Sun & Moon details
Sun
- Sunrise
- Solar noon
- Sunset
- Daylight duration
- 11 hr 51 min23 sec shorter than the previous day
Twilight
- Civil twilight
- –
- Nautical twilight
- –
- Astronomical twilight
- –
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details
Thursday, October 29, 2026
View Thung Song on SavvyTime's time-zone map
Sun
- Sunrise
- Sunset
- Day length
- 11 hr 51 min23 sec shorter than the previous day
- Solar noon
- (68.4° altitude)
Civil twilight
- Dawn to dusk
- –
Additional twilight
- Nautical dawn to dusk
- –
- Astronomical dawn to dusk
- –
Moon
- Phase
- Waning Gibbous (87% illuminated)
- Moonrise
- Moonset
- Previous principal phase
- Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at
- Next principal phase
- Third Quarter — Monday, November 2, 2026 at
Seven-day daylight outlook
| Local date | Sunrise | Sunset | Day length | Daily change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 hr 51 min | 23 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 51 min | 23 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 50 min | 23 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 50 min | 23 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 50 min | 22 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 49 min | 22 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 49 min | 22 sec shorter than the previous day |
Weather forecast for Thung Song
Loading weather forecast…
Plan around Thung Song
Upcoming national public holidays in Thailand
- King Bhumibol Adulyadej's Birthday
- Constitution Day
- New Year's Eve
Nearby scheduled airports for Thung Song, Nakhon Si Thammarat, Thailand
Nakhon Si Thammarat AirportNSTMedium airport · Serves Nakhon Si Thammarat50.8 km northeast
Source: OurAirports record · NST / VTSF
About 50.8 km (31.6 mi) northeast of Thung Song
Scheduled airline service in source data
Trang AirportTSTMedium airport · Serves Trang73.3 km south
Source: OurAirports record · TST / VTST
About 73.3 km (45.5 mi) south of Thung Song
Scheduled airline service in source data
Krabi International AirportKBVLarge airport · Serves Krabi76.5 km west
Source: OurAirports record · KBV / VTSG
About 76.5 km (47.5 mi) west of Thung Song
Scheduled airline service in source data
Nearby places
Frequently asked questions
- What time zone is Thung Song in?
- Thung Song uses Indochina Time (ICT, UTC+7) all year. Its IANA time zone is Asia/Bangkok.
- When is the next clock change in Thung Song?
- No clock changes are scheduled for Thung Song in the next 12 months
- Does Thung Song observe daylight saving time?
- No. Thung Song uses ICT (UTC+7) all year.
- What is the UTC offset of Thung Song?
- Thung Song is UTC+7 all year