|

Current local time in Pak Phanang, Thailand

4:25 :05 PM

16:25 :05

Monday, 06 December 2021 (+07)

Convert Pak Phanang Time

Want to convert Pak Phanang time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pak Phanang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pak Phanang +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pak Phanang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pak Phanang Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Bia Sad, Amphoe Pak Phanang, Ban Pak Phanang, Ban Pakpenang, Pak Phanang, Pakpenang, Pākpenang, pakphnang, ปากพนัง
Population
25,014
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 21' N Latitude / 100° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66