India
IST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
7:30 am07:30 in Tajpur, India is 5:00 am05:00 in Konya, Turkey

Tajpur to Konya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Konya

7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Konya, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Tajpur, India / 5:00 am05:00 Konya, Turkey

Tajpur, India Konya, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Konya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Konya Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Conia, Iconio, Iconium, Ikonio, Ikoniow, KYA, Ko'niya, Kon'ja, Koni, Konia, Konieh, Konija, Konja, Konjao, Konya, Koʻniya, Kuniyah, Kuon'ja, Qonia, Qonya, Qonye, ke ni ya, kean'ya, kon'ya, konia, qwnyh, qwnyt, Ικόνιο, Кония, Конија, Конья, Къонья, Կոնիա, קוניה, قونية, قونیه, قونیہ, कोन्या, കോന്യ, კონია, コンヤ, 科尼亞, 코니아
Population
875,530
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 52' N Latitude / 32° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90