India
IST
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
3:00 am03:00 in Tiruchchendur, India is 2:30 am02:30 in Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan

Tiruchchendur to Juma Shahri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Tiruchchendur which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Juma Shahri

3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tiruchchendur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 am02:30 (Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Tiruchchendur, India / 2:30 am02:30 Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan

Tiruchchendur, India Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Tiruchchendur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tiruchchendur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tiruchchendur, Tiruchchendūr, Tiruchendur, Tiruchendūr
Population
29,872
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 29' N Latitude / 78° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Juma Shahri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UST - Uzbekistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Juma Shahri Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Dzhuma, Juma, Juma Shahri
Population
19,920
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 42' N Latitude / 66° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998