IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Tirur, India is 3:30 pm15:30 in Richmond, KY, USA

Tirur to Richmond call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Tirur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Richmond

1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tirur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 pm15:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Richmond, KY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Tirur, India / 3:30 pm15:30 Richmond, KY, USA

Tirur, India Richmond, KY, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Tirur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tirur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tirur, Tirur Station, Tirūr, di lu er, tirur, tirura, tyrwr, تیرور, তিরুর, திரூர், തിരൂർ, 蒂鲁尔
Population
54,934
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 54' N Latitude / 75° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Richmond Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Richmond Facts

Country
USA
State
Kentucky
Alternative Names
Richmond, li shi man, lichimeondeu, rychmnd kntaky, ryzmwnd, Ричмонд, ריצמונד, ریچمند، کنتاکی, 里士滿, 리치먼드
Population
33,533
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 44' N Latitude / 84° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1