India
IST
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
11:00 am11:00 in Tirur, India is 1:30 am01:30 in Barcelona, Venezuela

Tirur to Barcelona call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Tirur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Barcelona

11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tirur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 am01:30 (Barcelona, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Tirur, India / 1:30 am01:30 Barcelona, Venezuela

Tirur, India Barcelona, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Tirur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tirur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tirur, Tirur Station, Tirūr, di lu er, tirur, tirura, tyrwr, تیرور, তিরুর, திரூர், തിരൂർ, 蒂鲁尔
Population
54,934
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 54' N Latitude / 75° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Barcelona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barcelona Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
BLA, Barcelona, Barcelono, Barselona, Varkeloni, ba sai luo na, baleusellona, barselona, barslwna wnzwyla, barslwna wynyzwyla, baruserona, Βαρκελώνη, Барселона, بارسلونا، ونزوئلا, بارسلونا، وینیزویلا, ဘာစီလိုနာမြို့၊ ဗင်နီဇွဲလား, ბარსელონა, バルセロナ, 巴塞羅那, 바르셀로나
Population
424,795
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 08' N Latitude / 64° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58