India
IST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind PST ()
10:30 am10:30 in Uttamapalaiyam, India is 1:00 pm13:00 in Tiwi, Philippines

Uttamapalaiyam to Tiwi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Uttamapalaiyam which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Tiwi

10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Uttamapalaiyam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:00 pm13:00 PST () (Tiwi, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Uttamapalaiyam, India / 1:00 pm13:00 Tiwi, Philippines

Uttamapalaiyam, India Tiwi, Philippines
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Uttamapalaiyam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Uttamapalaiyam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Uthamapalayam, Uttamapalaiyam
Population
22,778
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 48' N Latitude / 77° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Tiwi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tiwi Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Tiwi
Population
16,826
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 27' N Latitude / 123° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63