India
IST
Arkansas, USA
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in vadlamuru, India is 11:00 pm23:00 in Fayetteville, AR, USA

vadlamuru to Fayetteville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in vadlamuru which corresponds to 7am-9am in Fayetteville

10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Fayetteville, AR, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 vadlamuru, India / 11:00 pm23:00 Fayetteville, AR, USA

vadlamuru, India Fayetteville, AR, USA
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Fayetteville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fayetteville Facts

Country
USA
State
Arkansas
Alternative Names
FYV, Faetvil', Fayetteville, Fejetvil, Fejetvilis, Fejetvill, Washington Courthouse, faytfyl, fayt‌wyl, fei ye te wei er, feiettobiru, peiesbil, phayetabhila, phetavhila, Фаєтвіль, Фейетвилл, Фејетвил, פאייטוויל, فائیٹویل، آرکنساس, فايتفيل, فایت‌ویل, फायेटभिल, फेटव्हिल, フェイエットビル, 费耶特维尔, 페이엣빌
Population
82,830
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 03' N Latitude / 94° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1