India
IST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in vadlamuru, India is 5:00 pm17:00 in Juchitan de Zaragoza, Mexico

vadlamuru to Juchitan de Zaragoza call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in vadlamuru which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Juchitan de Zaragoza

3:30 am03:30 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Juchitan de Zaragoza, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 vadlamuru, India / 5:00 pm17:00 Juchitan de Zaragoza, Mexico

vadlamuru, India Juchitan de Zaragoza, Mexico
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Juchitan de Zaragoza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Juchitan de Zaragoza Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Heroica Ciudad de Juchitan de Zaragoza, Heroica Ciudad de Juchitán de Zaragoza, Juchitan, Juchitan de Zaragoza, Juchitán, Juchitán de Zaragoza, Khuchitan-de-Saragosa, Opstina Heroica Ciudad de Juchitan de Zaragoza, Opština Heroica Ciudad de Juchitán de Zaragoza, Xochitlan Zaragoza, Хучитан-де-Сарагоса
Population
74,825
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 26' N Latitude / 95° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52