IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Valsad, India is 6:30 am06:30 in Wielun, Poland

Valsad to Wielun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Valsad which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Wielun

10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Valsad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 am06:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wielun, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Valsad, India / 6:30 am06:30 Wielun, Poland

Valsad, India Wielun, Poland
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Valsad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Valsad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bulsar, Bulsār, Valsad, Valsād, Walsad, Walsād
Population
72,929
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 36' N Latitude / 72° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Wielun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wielun Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Veliunis, Veljun, Veljun', Veluna, Veluņa, Velyun', Vieloun, Vielun, Vjelun, Weilun, Wielun, Wieluń, biellun, vu~ieruni, wei long, wylwn, wyylwn, Βιέλουν, Велюн, Велюнь, Вјелуњ, ויילון, ویلون, ヴィエルニ, 维隆, 비엘룬
Population
24,384
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 13' N Latitude / 18° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48