WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time)
GMT +9

Ambon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Eastern Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ambon Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
AMQ, Amboina, Ambon, Ambon City, Ambonas, Amboyna, Ambun, Kota Ambon, Kutha Ambon, ambn, ambon, ambwn, ambwn malwkw, an wen, anbon, Амбон, آمبن, آمبون, أمبون, امبون، مالوکو, アンボン, 安汶, 암본
Population
355,596
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 41' S Latitude / 128° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62