|

Current local time in Ambon, Indonesia

5:31 :49 PM

17:31 :49

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (WIT)

Convert Ambon Time

Want to convert Ambon time to different time zone? Our WIT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ambon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ambon WIT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ambon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Eastern Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ambon Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
AMQ, Amboina, Ambon, Ambon City, Amboyna, Ambun, Kota Ambon, anbon, Амбон, アンボン
Population
355596
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 41' S Latitude / 128° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62