Indonesia
WIB
EEST/EET
Eastern European Summer Time
GMT +3
EET automatically adjusted to EEST time zone, that is in use

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 4 hours ahead of Eastern European Summer Time
2:00 pm14:00 in Ciampea, Indonesia is 10:00 am10:00 in EEST

Ciampea to EET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Ciampea which corresponds to 8am-1pm in EET

2:00 pm14:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Ciampea, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 Eastern European Summer Time (EEST). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Ciampea, Indonesia / 10:00 am10:00 EEST

Ciampea, Indonesia EEST
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Ciampea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ciampea Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Campea, Ciampea, Tjampea, Tjampea 1
Population
207,212
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 33' S Latitude / 106° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Eastern European Time

Offset: EET is 2 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

Countries: It is used in following countries: Åland Islands, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Estonia, Egypt, Finland, Greece, Jordan, Lebanon, Lithuania, Latvia, Libya, Moldova, Palestine, Romania, Russia, Syria, Ukraine

Principal Cities: The largest city in the EET timezone is Cairo from Egypt with population about 7.735 million people. Other major cities in the area are Alexandria, Kiev, Al Jizah, Beirut

Daylight Saving: This is a standard time zone, however during summer some places switch clocks for one hour forward when daylight saving comes into effect and observe Eastern European Summer Time (EEST).

Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1amEnd: Eastern European Time (EET) has ended on Friday, February 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time and clocks were set one hour forward to Friday, February 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Standard time ends annually the on last Sunday of February.

Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12amStart: Eastern European Time (EET) starts on Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time and clocks are set one hour back to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am. Standard time starts annually the on last Sunday of October.

EET representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +02 - basic short
  • +0200 - basic
  • +02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Bravo - Military abbreviation for EET
  • B - short form of 'Bravo'
IANA/Olson: Reflects EET time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Africa/Cairo
  • Africa/Tripoli
  • Asia/Amman
  • Asia/Beirut
  • Asia/Damascus
  • Asia/Famagusta
  • Asia/Gaza
  • Asia/Hebron
  • Asia/Nicosia
  • EET
  • Egypt
  • Europe/Athens
  • Europe/Bucharest
  • Europe/Chisinau
  • Europe/Helsinki
  • Europe/Kaliningrad
  • Europe/Kiev
  • Europe/Mariehamn
  • Europe/Nicosia
  • Europe/Riga
  • Europe/Sofia
  • Europe/Tallinn
  • Europe/Tiraspol
  • Europe/Uzhgorod
  • Europe/Vilnius
  • Europe/Zaporozhye
  • Libya
Time zones with the GMT +2 offset:
  • CEST - Central European Summer Time
  • EET - Eastern European Time
  • MESZ - Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit
  • B - Bravo Time Zone
  • CAT - Central Africa Time
  • IST - Israel Standard Time
  • SAST - South Africa Standard Time
  • WAST - West Africa Summer Time