Indonesia
WIB
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 11 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Colomadu, Indonesia is 12:00 am00:00 in Tallahassee, FL, USA

Colomadu to Tallahassee call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Colomadu which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Tallahassee

11:00 am11:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Colomadu, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Tallahassee, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Colomadu, Indonesia / 12:00 am00:00 Tallahassee, FL, USA

Colomadu, Indonesia Tallahassee, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Colomadu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Colomadu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Colomadu, Tjolomadu
Population
26,274
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 31' S Latitude / 110° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Tallahassee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Tallahassee Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Apalache Old Fields, Newton, Newtown, Old Field Town, Pueblo Nueva, TLH, Talachasi, Talahasi, Talahasis, Talahasī, Talajasy, Talakhasi, Tallahassa, Tallahassee, Tallahassee Talofa, Tallahassia, Tallakhassi, Tonabys Town, Tunapy, Villanueva, da la ha xi, ta la he xi, taelleohaesi, talahaci, talahase, talahasi, talahasy, tarahashi, telahasi, Ταλαχάσι, Талахаси, Талахасі, Таллахасси, Таллахассі, Թալահասի, טאלאהאסי, تالاهاسي, تالاهاسی, تالاہاسی، فلوریڈا, ٹالیحسی, टालाहासे, टॅलाहासी, तालाहासे, টালাহাসি, டலஹாசி, ടലഹാസി, แทลลาแฮสซี, ტალაჰასი, タラハシー, 塔拉赫西, 達拉哈西, 탤러해시
Population
189,907
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 26' N Latitude / 84° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1