Indonesia
WIB
HAR
Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
GMT -6

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 13 hours ahead of Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
10:00 am10:00 in Depok, Indonesia is 9:00 pm21:00 in HAR

Depok to HAR call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Depok which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in HAR

10:00 am10:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Depok, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 Heure Avancée des Rocheuses (HAR). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Depok, Indonesia / 9:00 pm21:00 HAR

Depok, Indonesia HAR
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Depok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Depok Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Depok, Depok kutha, Depokas, Kota Depok, Kota Dépok
Population
1,198,129
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 24' S Latitude / 106° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Heure Avancée des Rocheuses

Offset: HAR is 6 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAR representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -06 - basic short
  • -0600 - basic
  • -06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0600 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Sierra - Military abbreviation for HAR
  • S - short form of 'Sierra'
Time zones with the GMT -6 offset:
  • CST - Central Standard Time
  • CT - Central Time
  • MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
  • EAST - Easter Island Standard Time
  • GALT - Galapagos Time
  • S - Sierra Time Zone