Indonesia
WIB
China
CST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 1 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Gambiran Satu, Indonesia is 1:00 pm13:00 in Linfen, China

Gambiran Satu to Linfen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Gambiran Satu which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Linfen

12:00 pm12:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Gambiran Satu, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Linfen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Gambiran Satu, Indonesia / 1:00 pm13:00 Linfen, China

Gambiran Satu, Indonesia Linfen, China
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Gambiran Satu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Gambiran Satu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Gambiran, Gambiran Satu
Population
22,525
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 23' S Latitude / 114° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Linfen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Linfen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
LFQ, Lam Phan, Lim-hun-chhi, Lin'fehn', Lin'fyn', Lin-fen, Lin-fen-hsien, Linfen, Linfen Shi, Ling-hung, Lâm Phần, Lìng-hŭng, Lîm-hun-chhī, Pingyang, Pingyangfu, Saratsi, Yaodu Qu, lin fen, lin fen shi, linpeon si, lynfn, lynfyn, ping yang, ping yang fu, yao dou qu, Линфен, Линьфынь, Линьфэнь, لینفن, لینفین, 临汾, 临汾市, 尧都区, 平阳, 平阳府, 臨汾, 臨汾市, 린펀 시
Population
232,566
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 05' N Latitude / 111° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86