Indonesia
WIB
Mississippi, USA
CST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 13 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Indramayu, Indonesia is 4:30 am04:30 in Jackson, MS, USA

Indramayu to Jackson call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Indramayu which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Jackson

5:30 pm17:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Indramayu, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Jackson, MS, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Indramayu, Indonesia / 4:30 am04:30 Jackson, MS, USA

Indramayu, Indonesia Jackson, MS, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Indramayu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Indramayu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Indramajoe, Indramaju, Indramayu
Population
123,263
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 19' S Latitude / 108° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Jackson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jackson Facts

Country
USA
State
Mississippi
Alternative Names
Dzekson, Dzeksona, Dzeksonas, Dzeksons, Dzhaksun, Dzhehksan, Dzhekson, Džeksona, Džeksonas, Džeksons, JAN, Jackson, Jackson i Mississippi, Le Fleurs Bluff, Siti of Dzhekson, Tzakson, Zhehkson, gqswn, jaegseun, jakcan, jaksan, jakswn, jakuson, jeksana, jie ke xun, jkswn mysysypy, jyakasana, jyaksana, jyksn, jyksn msyspy, Τζάκσον, Џексон, Джаксън, Джексон, Джэксан, Жэксон, Сити оф Джексон, Ջեքսոն, גקסון, جاكسون, جکسون، میسیسیپی, جیکسن, جیکسن، مسیسپی, जाक्सन्, जॅक्सन, ज्याकसन, ज्याक्सन, ஜாக்சன், ジャクソン, 杰克逊, 잭슨
Population
170,674
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 17' N Latitude / 90° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1