WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 13 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Kalabahi, Indonesia is 6:00 am06:00 in Des Moines, IA, USA

Kalabahi to Des Moines call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Kalabahi which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Des Moines

7:00 pm19:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kalabahi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Des Moines, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Kalabahi, Indonesia / 6:00 am06:00 Des Moines, IA, USA

Kalabahi, Indonesia Des Moines, IA, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Kalabahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalabahi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalabahi, Kalabaki, Kalaoahi, Kalooahi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Des Moines Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Des Moines Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
DSM, De Moinas, De Moins, De Mojn, De Moyn, De-Mojn, Deh-Mojn, Dehs Mojns, Demoina, Des Moines, Monachopolis, Nte Moin, de mayne, de mei yin, de mo'ina, de-moini, demoin, des mvane, dh mwyn, di mo'ina, di mxyn, dimoin, dmwyn aywwa, dy mwyn, dy mwyn ayywwa, ti moyin, Ντε Μόιν, Де Мойн, Де Мојн, Де-Мойн, Дэ-Мойн, Дэс Мойнс, Դե Մոյն, דה מוין, دموین، آیووا, دي موين, دی موین، آئیووا, ڈس موئنس, डे माय्ने, डेस् म्वाने, दि मोइन, दे मॉईन, டி மொயின், ดิมอยน์, დე-მოინი, デモイン, 德梅因, 디모인
Population
210,330
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 36' N Latitude / 93° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1