|

Current local time in Kalabahi, Indonesia

3:29 :29 AM

03:29 :29

Friday, December 6, 2019 (WITA)

Convert Kalabahi Time

Want to convert Kalabahi time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kalabahi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kalabahi WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kalabahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalabahi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalabahi, Kalabaki, Kalaoahi, Kalooahi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62