Indonesia
WIB
Australia
AEST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 3 hours behind AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Klaten, Indonesia is 11:00 am11:00 in Balwyn North, Australia

Klaten to Balwyn North call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Klaten which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Balwyn North

8:00 am08:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Klaten, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Balwyn North, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Klaten, Indonesia / 11:00 am11:00 Balwyn North, Australia

Klaten, Indonesia Balwyn North, Australia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Klaten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Klaten Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kabupaten Klaten, Klaten, Klathen
Population
126,831
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' S Latitude / 110° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Balwyn North Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 6, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 6, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 7, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 7, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Balwyn North Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Balwyn North
Population
20,015
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 47' S Latitude / 145° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61