Indonesia
WIB
New York, USA
EST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 12 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Klaten, Indonesia is 8:00 pm20:00 in Gates-North Gates, NY, USA

Klaten to Gates-North Gates call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Klaten which corresponds to 7am-9am in Gates-North Gates

8:00 am08:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Klaten, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Gates-North Gates, NY, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Klaten, Indonesia / 8:00 pm20:00 Gates-North Gates, NY, USA

Klaten, Indonesia Gates-North Gates, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Klaten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Klaten Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kabupaten Klaten, Klaten, Klathen
Population
126,831
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' S Latitude / 110° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Gates-North Gates Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gates-North Gates Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Gates-North Gates, Gates-North Gates CDP
Population
15,138
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 09' N Latitude / 77° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1