Indonesia
WITA
Greece
EET

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 6 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Klungkung, Indonesia is 1:00 am01:00 in Tripoli, Greece

Klungkung to Tripoli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Klungkung which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Tripoli

7:00 am07:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Klungkung, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Tripoli, Greece). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Klungkung, Indonesia / 1:00 am01:00 Tripoli, Greece

Klungkung, Indonesia Tripoli, Greece
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Klungkung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Klungkung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kloengkoeng
Population
27,836
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 31' S Latitude / 115° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Tripoli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tripoli Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Tripole, Tripole Arkadias, Tripoli, Tripolis, Tripolitza, Tripolizza, Trípoli, Trípolis, Τρίπολη, Τρίπολη Αρκαδίας, Триполи
Population
26,561
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 30' N Latitude / 22° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30