Indonesia
WITA
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 7 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Klungkung, Indonesia is 8:00 am08:00 in Vale of Leven, United Kingdom

Klungkung to Vale of Leven call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Klungkung which corresponds to 8am-11am in Vale of Leven

3:00 pm15:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Klungkung, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Vale of Leven, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 pm15:00 Klungkung, Indonesia / 8:00 am08:00 Vale of Leven, United Kingdom

Klungkung, Indonesia Vale of Leven, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Klungkung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Klungkung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kloengkoeng
Population
27,836
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 31' S Latitude / 115° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Vale of Leven Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Vale of Leven Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
24,640
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 58' N Latitude / 4° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44