Indonesia
WIB
Illinois, USA
CST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 13 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Majenang, Indonesia is 4:30 pm16:30 in Lincoln Square, IL, USA

Majenang to Lincoln Square call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Majenang which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Lincoln Square

5:30 am05:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Majenang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Lincoln Square, IL, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Majenang, Indonesia / 4:30 pm16:30 Lincoln Square, IL, USA

Majenang, Indonesia Lincoln Square, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Majenang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Majenang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Madjenang, Majenang
Population
38,897
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 17' S Latitude / 108° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Lincoln Square Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lincoln Square Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Lincoln Square, Ravenswood
Population
40,761
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 58' N Latitude / 87° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1