WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time)
GMT +9
-10:00
-10:00 GMT
GMT -10

Time Difference

WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time) is 19 hours ahead of -10:00 GMT
2:30 am02:30 in Manokwari, Indonesia is 7:30 am07:30 in -10:00

Manokwari to -10:00 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30pm-12:30pm in Manokwari which corresponds to 3:30am-5:30am in -10:00

2:30 am02:30 WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time) (Manokwari, Indonesia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 -10:00 GMT (-10:00). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Manokwari, Indonesia / 7:30 am07:30 -10:00

Manokwari, Indonesia -10:00
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Manokwari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Eastern Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Manokwari Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kabupaten Manokwari, Kutha Manokwari, MKW, Manokvari, Manokvaris, Manokwari, Menoekwari, man nuo wa li, manokuwari, manokwali, manwkwary, Маноквари, مانوكواري, مانوکواری, მანოკვარი, マノクワリ, 曼諾瓦里, 마노콰리
Population
53,190
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 51' S Latitude / 134° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62